Family Wallhanger

Love the Kenner Road Kits-  A LOT – finally I had the chance to get one 🙂 Here is a wallhanger I made with it.

Ich liebe die Kenner Road Kits – GANZ DOLLE – endlich hatte ich die Chance eines zu bekommen 🙂 Ich habe unter anderem einen Wandhänger damit kreiert.

*Family*

The photo shows my great grand parents and my grand-aunt Margot.

Wishing you a day full of sunshine!

Wünsche Euch einen Tag voller Sonnenschein!

Comments

  1. wow – cool!! 😀

  2. Very pretty!!

  3. soooo fun!! I love the flower the best!!! your blog is always sooo inspirational!! thanks!!

  4. wow so pretty…. Thanks for sharing.

    Hugs
    Elisa K

  5. so pretty and love what you did w/kenner. beautiful!

  6. Gorgeous! I LOVE that flower!

  7. Traumhaft schön, ich mag diesen Alt-Stil total… die Blume ist super-selbstgemacht? 🙂

  8. Sue Clarke says:

    Gotta love that great aunt. Very pretty flower and wall hanging. Snow here today in NH. Sun please come back.

  9. super schön dieser hänger und auch die flaschen sind TOP!! super ideen und mega gut umgesetzt 🙂

  10. I always think of you straight away when I see the Kenner Kits! So glad you got one and I ADORE the wall hanger!

  11. aw, that’s really sweet! yeah, i hope the sun stays…

  12. Wow Nat! Das ist ja wieder super schön! Es ist richtig frisch! Total süß! Und die Blume….hm muss ich auch mal versuchen 🙂
    Lg, Maria

  13. Toller Wandhänger, cooles Bild und eine zauberhafte Blume!!!
    Schönen Tag für Dich Süße, Tina

%d bloggers like this: