Project 365 – Week 47

Wow-  I have no idea where this week went…actually I’m glad it is over – it was yuckie yuckie yuckie!I learned a lot this week: I have to set boundaries, I have to learn to say NO, I can’t trust everybody but luckily enough there are people out there that I can trust;  and there are people out there that hate me…well…ok – you gotta live with that, right ;)- I still have some people out there that love me 😉

Wow- Ich habe keine Ahnung wo diese Woche geblieben ist- aber eigentlich ist es mir auch recht, dass sie vorbei ist- sie war nämlich ätzend, ätzend, ätzend! Ich habe eine Menge gelernt diese Woche: Ich muß Grenzen setzen, Ich muß lernen NEIN zu sagen, Ich kann nicht jedem trauen aber glücklicherweise gibt es ja auch noch Leute, denen ich trauen kann; und es gibt Leute die mich schlicht hassen …na…ja …ok…damit muß man halt leben, nicht wahr ;)und nur nicht verzweifeln, es gibt ja auch noch Leute, die mich mögen 😉

*320/365*

working on projects – fun

*321/365*

finally-I love them so much!

*322/365*

Learning more stuff about Photoshop Elements- love Sande Krieger’s Classes. I can learn so much easier with her videos than through a book.

*323/365*

It is this time of the year again – this year some bought christmas cards are included due to time problems! Still have to convince mysel it is ok to not every year make 100 christmas cards myself- LOL

*324/365*

I wish I could sew good enough to make a nice throw for my sewing machine 🙂

*325/365*

Our Advent’s Wrath this year- also note the new lamp in the background 😉

*326/365*

I love starting the day with a breakfast burrito!!!

Wishing you a gorgeous sunday- actually the sun is coming out right now!

Wünsche Euch einen wunderschönen Sonntag- gerade kommt die Sonne hier raus (wow- hat sich wohl verlaufen 😉 )

Comments

  1. What a beautiful advent wreath and new lamp. I find it hard to believe that there is someone out there that doesn’t love you. ❤

  2. I need to make a cover for my machine too, but have been procrastinating about it – think I have to much other stuff on my plate. Have a nice day, and thanksgiving if you celebrate with your hubby!

  3. Silly girl!! give me the size of the sewing machine and I will make you one. You can get it while you are here!!

  4. das hört sich echt nach ner besch….. Woche an. Ich kann mir im besten Willen nicht vorstellen dass dich jemand hasst, ich auf alle Fälle hab dich ganz doll lieeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeb!!!!!!

  5. ich mag dich z.B.!!!!!

  6. Naja, Süße – so unglaubliche Streber und Tausendsassa machen es einem ja auch nich einfach mit dem Mögen. 😉 *knutsch*

  7. Sue Clarke says:

    Almost time to say goodnight Sunday here and this week will be better Nat;-)
    Pass the breakfast plate please!

  8. me too 🙂

  9. ich lieb dich!! 😉

  10. Advent is near 🙂 LOVE that breakfats shot…yum yum

    And yeah I still wubs ya LOTS – who cares that there are peeps out there who try to throw a spanner in the works…they are just jealous of you.

    Smoochies

  11. I’m sorry for your crappy week! Learning to say NO is a fabulous skill – I’m still working on that too. Your photos are stunning! That red flower is amazing!!!

  12. The lamp looks fabulous. sorry your week was yucky. hopefully the next one will be better.

  13. Love the lamp! And the burrito looks good too!

%d bloggers like this: